Mecânica de Precisão Almeida ltda.

Industrial Manufacturing & Machining

About Us

img Located in Guarulhos city, Sao Paulo State, with 6,000 sq.m facility, at 23 Km from Sao Paulo city and 90 Km from Santos Port. MP Almeida has earned his reputation as a highly skilled team that resolves complicated machining situations throught innovative solutions.

Its veteran staff has developed over time a wealth of experience in conceiving, planning and implementing complex machining applications in a highly efficient manner.

This unique combination of Tradition, Culture and Capacity, gives you what you need: Quality, competitive pricing and on time delivery for even toughest, trickiest jobs.

quality policy

Mnf.ModelTypeSp.Ctr.X(mm)Y(mm)Z(mm)W(mm)Table(mm)Max.W.(Kg)
WotanCutmax2Boring Mill 120CNC18002000120012301120 X 14006000
WotanWomat V1/EMach. CenterCNC500400600Dia. 800350
TOSWHQ13Boring Mill 130CNC4000300016008001800 X 250012500
UnionM125/5B. M. Floor Type125DC50002500126511001800 X 20006300
UnionM125/5Boring Mill 125DC16001590193811001400 X 16006300
TOSW100ABoring Mill 100DC1625114012009001250 X 12503000
DEFUNM80Boring Mill 80DC1000100010007001100 X 10502500
Mnf.ModelCtr.Dia.Max.(mm)Max.Hight(mm).Max.W.(Kg)
DorriesD2000CNC2000200012000
TOS (retrofitted) SKJ 10CNC120010503000
TOS SK 10DC120010503000
TOSSK 12DC140010004000
RSSDC2500100010000
DescriptionQty.Dia.Max.(mm)Max.Lenght(mm)Peso Max.(Kg.)
Cylindrical Grinders163030002300
Grinders13001300200
Horizontal Lather CNC - ROMI185010002500
Horizontal Lather1102080005000
Horizontal Lathers107603000
Mills4800350
Welding MIG/TIG2

Total area: 6000 m² / Overhead Cranes up to 12 ton. 100% plant coverage.

Special machines and equipments by order.

  • Medium and heavy special parts and equipments (max.dia.2500 mm max.weight 12 ton.).
  • Tire construction machines and its parts:

  • Tire mold containers
  • Crank gears
  • Rings, molds, bladder holder
  • Bladder molds
  • Tire construction drums (all sizes)
  • FVM rings for tire test
  • "V", multi-"V" and open-side molds
  • Rebuilding and manufacturing internal intensive mixers for rubber, from 80 to 620 liters capacity.
  • img

    Av. Patos, 606 Guarulhos SP BRASIL - cep.07222-010

    Tel: +55.11.2412-1499

    Email: comercial@mpalmeida.com.br

    img

    Photos

    img

    img

    img


    img

    img

    img


    img

    img

    img

    img img

    Contato

    Av. Patos, 606 Guarulhos SP BRASIL - cep.07222-010

    Tel: +55.11.2412-1499

    Email: comercial@mpalmeida.com.br